Soccer and Basketball Adult League Schedule/Standings

January 16, 2015

Basketball 5 on 5

Standings

Team

Wins

Losses

%

Inspiration

6

1

.86

Wolves

2

5

.23

Indians

2

5

.23

Yo Mama

5

2

.71

Nothing But Net

6

1

.86

Buckeyes

0

7

Tigers

3

4

.43

Roebuck

4

3

.57

Schedule

Week 1

Inspiration

Buckeyes

 

Roebuck

Tigers

 

Nothing But Net 90

Wolves 67

 

Indians 52

Yo Mama 54

Week 2

Tigers 49

Inspiration 117

 

Buckeyes 53

Wolves 62

 

Roebuck 57

Yo Mama 71

 

Nothing But Net 70

Indians 71

Week 3

Inspiration 116

Wolves 66

 

Tigers 73

Yo Mama 82

 

Buckeyes

Indians

 

Roebuck 65

Nothing But Net 66

Week 4

Yo Mama 73

Inspiration 123

 

Wolves 67

Indians 64

 

Tigers 65

Nothing But Net 84

 

Buckeyes 69

Roebuck 93

Week 5

Inspiration 76

Indians 54

 

Yo Mama

Nothing But Net

 

Wolves 53

Roebuck 76

 

Tigers 81

Buckeyes 71

Week 6

Nothing But Net 75

Inspiration 74

 

Indians

Roebuck

 

Yo Mama

Buckeyes

 

 Wolves 57

 Tigers 68

Week 7

 Inspiration 79

 Roebuck 64

 

 Nothing But Net

 Buckeyes

 

 Indians

 Tigers

 

 Yo Mama

 Wolves

Play-offs (A) 6/7 4pm

 Nothing But Net (1st Seed)

 Roebuck (4th Seed)

Play-offs (B) 6/7 5pm

 Inspiration (2nd Seed)

 Yo Mama (3rd Seed)

Champion ship 6/7 7pm

 Semi Winner A

 Semi Winner B

 

Soccer 8v8 Premier

Standings

Team

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

GF

GA

GD

Barecelona FC

0

6

0

0

18

42

-24

Large Farva

5

0

1

16

45

15

30

The Blues

2

4

0

6

17

28

-11

Azzakari FC

2

4

1

7

31

46

-15

Go United

6

1

0

18

41

19

22

 

Schedule

3/31 6:30

The Blues 2

Large Farva 10

3/31 7:45

Go United 8

Azzakari FC 1

4/7 6:30

Barcelona FC 1

Go United 8

4/7 7:45

Azzakari FC 3

Large Farva 8

4/14 6:30

Large Farva 7

Go United 4

4/14 7:45

The Blues 4

Barcelona FC 2

4/21 6:30

Go United 5

The Blues 2

4/21 7:45

Azzakari FC 8

Barcelona FC 6

4/28 6:30

Large Farva 8

Barcelona FC 0

4/28 7:45

Azzakari FC 2

The Blues 7

5/5 6:30

Large Farva 6

The Blues 2

5/5 7:45

Azzakari FC 4

Go United 6

5/12 6:30

Go United 7

Barcelona FC 4

5/12 7:45

Large Farva 6

Azzakari FC 6

5/19 6:30

The Blues 0

Go United 3

5/19 7:45

Barcelona FC 5

Azzakari FC 7

5/26 6:30

Barcelona FC

The Blues

5/26 7:45

Go United

Large Farva

6/2 6:30

Barcelona FC

Large Farva

6/2 7:45

The Blues

Azzakari FC

6/9 6:30

2nd Seed

3rd Seed

6/9 7:45

1st Seed

4th Seed

6/16 7:00

Semi Winner A

Semi Winner B

 Soccer 8v8 Rec

Standings

Team

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

GF

GA

GD

Horsehead

0

6

0

0

6

44

-38

Real Aguila

1

4

1

4

19

28

-9

Auto Smith Panthers

6

0

0

18

32

10

22

Indecision

5

1

1

15

37

13

24

The Weekenders

2

3

2

8

21

20

1

Schedule

3/31 6:30

The Weekenders 2

Indecision 2

3/31 7:45

Auto Smith Panthers 6

Real Aguila 3

4/7 6:30

Indecision 6

Real Aguila 1

4/7 7:45

Horsehead 2

The Weekenders 3

4/14 6:30

Indecision 9

Horsehead 1

4/14 7:45

The Weekenders 0

Auto Smith Panthers 5

4/21 6:30

Real Aguila 3

The Weekenders 3

4/21 7:45

Auto Smith Panthers 7

Horsehead 1

4/28 6:30

Real Aguila 7

Horsehead 0

4/28 7:45

Indecision 2

Auto Smith Panters 3

5/5 6:30

Indecision 3

The Weekenders 2

5/5 7:45

Real Aguila 2

Auto Smith Panthers 7

5/12 6:30

Real Aguila 3

Indecision 6

5/12 7:45

The Weekenders 9

Horsehead 1

5/19 6:30

Horsehead 1

Indecision 9

5/19 7:45

Auto Smith Panthers 4

The Weekenders 2

5/26 6:30

The Weekenders

Real Aguila

5/26 7:45

Horsehead

Auto Smith Panthers

6/2 6:30

Horsehead

Real Aguila

6/2 7:45

Auto Smith Panthers

Indecision

6/9 6:30

2nd Seed

3rd Seed

6/9 7:45

1st Seed

4th Seed

6/16 7:00

Semi Winner A

Semi Winner B

 

Spring Adult Leagues are now available for registration. If you have any questions, please e-mail callen@upward.org